51 Cunningham St Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,260 - $658,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Cunningham St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $617,065, approximately $278 per square foot. 51 Cunningham St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Cormier Charles A and Saurman George
Bought by
Dasilva Antonio G and Dasilva Cynthia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasilva Antonio G | $126,000 | -- | |
| Dasilva Antonio G | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dasilva Antonio G | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Dasilva Antonio G | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Dasilva Antonio G | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,074 | $529,100 | $168,900 | $360,200 |
| 2024 | $6,173 | $518,300 | $157,900 | $360,400 |
| 2023 | $5,885 | $473,800 | $137,300 | $336,500 |
| 2022 | $5,363 | $422,600 | $124,800 | $297,800 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $372,400 | $108,600 | $263,800 |
| 2020 | $4,753 | $355,800 | $103,300 | $252,500 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $338,700 | $95,600 | $243,100 |
| 2018 | $4,724 | $328,300 | $91,100 | $237,200 |
| 2017 | $4,592 | $307,800 | $82,900 | $224,900 |
| 2016 | $4,507 | $297,300 | $72,400 | $224,900 |
| 2015 | $4,234 | $273,500 | $72,400 | $201,100 |
| 2013 | $3,766 | $250,900 | $80,800 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map