51 Davis Rd Methuen, MA 01844
Downtown Methuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $488,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Davis Rd, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $474,360, approximately $376 per square foot. 51 Davis Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Tenney Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Mickee Beverly J
Bought by
Mickee Ft and Mickee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1991
Sold by
Lally Mary Ann
Bought by
Mickee Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Interest Rate
9.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickee Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mickee Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mickee Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mickee Beverly | $94,000 | -- | |
| Mickee Beverly | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mickee Beverly | $61,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Mickee Beverly | $67,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mickee Beverly | $77,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mickee Beverly | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,441 | $419,800 | $207,200 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $401,800 | $189,000 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $334,300 | $168,000 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $287,600 | $140,000 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $268,400 | $133,000 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $263,700 | $133,000 | $130,700 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $233,500 | $119,000 | $114,500 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $228,300 | $119,000 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $218,000 | $119,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $206,300 | $112,000 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $203,500 | $112,000 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map