51 E Lorain St Monroe, MI 48162
Northeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $419,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 E Lorain St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $320,861, approximately $97 per square foot. 51 E Lorain St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Kopke Jonathon S and Mulpas Michelle L
Bought by
Kopke Todd A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kopke Jonathon S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Linance Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Lambert Joe
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopke Todd A | -- | Lawyers Title Agency | |
| Kopke Jonathon S | $36,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $140,240 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |