51 Eagle Lake Ct Unit 22 San Ramon, CA 94582
Canyon Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,000 - $1,233,957
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Eagle Lake Ct Unit 22, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,104,239, approximately $522 per square foot. 51 Eagle Lake Ct Unit 22 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Golden View Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Cold Dan E and Cold Susan J
Bought by
Dan E Cold And Susan J Cold Living Trust and Cold
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Graumann Robert A and Graumann Lilah J
Bought by
Cold Dan E and Cold Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2006
Sold by
Brien Carolyn L
Bought by
Graumann Robert A and Graumann Lilah J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dan E Cold And Susan J Cold Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cold Dan E | $660,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Graumann Robert A | $735,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cold Dan E | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,564 | $507,781 | $313,355 | $194,426 |
| 2024 | $6,342 | $497,825 | $307,211 | $190,614 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $488,065 | $301,188 | $186,877 |
| 2022 | $6,272 | $478,496 | $295,283 | $183,213 |
| 2021 | $6,206 | $469,115 | $289,494 | $179,621 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $455,203 | $280,908 | $174,295 |
| 2018 | $5,849 | $446,278 | $275,400 | $170,878 |
| 2017 | $8,115 | $660,000 | $400,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $7,786 | $627,205 | $242,786 | $384,419 |
| 2015 | $7,610 | $617,785 | $239,140 | $378,645 |
| 2014 | $7,506 | $605,684 | $234,456 | $371,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map