51 Glebe Rd Lisbon, NH 03585
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $506,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Glebe Rd, Lisbon, NH 03585 and is currently estimated at $399,112, approximately $181 per square foot. 51 Glebe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lisbon Regional Elementary School, Lisbon Regional Middle School, and Lisbon Regional High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,488 | $390,600 | $120,000 | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $5,220 | $241,100 | $44,500 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $241,100 | $44,500 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $241,100 | $44,500 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $241,100 | $44,500 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $5,164 | $241,100 | $44,500 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $176,300 | $24,000 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $170,600 | $18,300 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $170,600 | $18,300 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $170,600 | $18,300 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $3,281 | $170,600 | $18,300 | $152,300 |
| 2014 | $3,459 | $180,700 | $25,000 | $155,700 |
| 2012 | $3,957 | $180,700 | $24,700 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map