51 Grandview Rd Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Grandview Rd, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,094,801, approximately $630 per square foot. 51 Grandview Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1982
Bought by
Fink Kathleen M and Fishman Mark P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fink Kathleen M | $88,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fink Kathleen M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,757 | $905,900 | $570,000 | $335,900 |
| 2024 | $9,033 | $853,000 | $547,200 | $305,800 |
| 2023 | $8,271 | $737,800 | $478,800 | $259,000 |
| 2022 | $8,027 | $702,900 | $456,000 | $246,900 |
| 2021 | $7,872 | $694,200 | $456,000 | $238,200 |
| 2020 | $7,678 | $694,200 | $456,000 | $238,200 |
| 2019 | $7,031 | $624,400 | $427,500 | $196,900 |
| 2018 | $6,675 | $550,300 | $353,400 | $196,900 |
| 2017 | $6,554 | $521,800 | $324,900 | $196,900 |
| 2016 | $6,314 | $493,300 | $296,400 | $196,900 |
| 2015 | $6,438 | $475,100 | $290,700 | $184,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map