51 Herbert Cir Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Herbert Cir, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $524,413, approximately $575 per square foot. 51 Herbert Cir is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Richards Vanessa and Richards Matthew G
Bought by
Richards Matthew G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,400
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Thumann Everett J and Thumann Gladys M
Bought by
Thumann Renee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Matthew G | -- | None Available | |
| Thumann Renee | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richards Matthew G | $208,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |