51 Madison Ave Garnerville, NY 10923
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Madison Ave, Garnerville, NY 10923 and is currently estimated at $641,613, approximately $370 per square foot. 51 Madison Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including West Haverstraw Elementary School, Haverstraw Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Green Richard and Green Jeanette
Bought by
Green Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,921 | $264,100 | $115,400 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $18,921 | $264,100 | $115,400 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $264,100 | $115,400 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $18,720 | $264,100 | $115,400 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $10,662 | $264,100 | $115,400 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $264,100 | $115,400 | $148,700 |
| 2018 | $10,306 | $264,100 | $115,400 | $148,700 |
| 2017 | $9,622 | $264,100 | $115,400 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $9,630 | $264,100 | $115,400 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $264,100 | $115,400 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,100 | $115,400 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map