51 Marjorie Cir Hebron, CT 06248
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $435,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Marjorie Cir, Hebron, CT 06248 and is currently estimated at $365,548, approximately $222 per square foot. 51 Marjorie Cir is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Gilead Hill School, Hebron Elementary School, and RHAM Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Porter Aceynath L
Bought by
Porter David K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1966
Bought by
Porter David K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter David K | -- | -- | |
| Porter David K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,511 | $176,680 | $63,350 | $113,330 |
| 2024 | $6,095 | $176,680 | $63,350 | $113,330 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $176,680 | $63,350 | $113,330 |
| 2022 | $5,601 | $176,680 | $63,350 | $113,330 |
| 2021 | $5,686 | $156,500 | $63,360 | $93,140 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $156,500 | $63,360 | $93,140 |
| 2019 | $5,798 | $156,500 | $63,360 | $93,140 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $156,500 | $63,360 | $93,140 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $156,500 | $63,360 | $93,140 |
| 2016 | $5,514 | $154,700 | $96,390 | $58,310 |
| 2015 | $5,569 | $154,700 | $96,390 | $58,310 |
| 2014 | $5,531 | $154,700 | $96,390 | $58,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map