Seller's Agent in 2019
Teresa Forte
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
(201) 774-6563
54 in this area
274 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $843,000
Room to spread out! Expanded Bi-Level offering 2964 sq feet of space, 5 bedrooms,2.1 bath & pool. Main level offers MBS w/en-suite bath,2 add'l bedrms & main bath,Living & Dining Rm & spacious Kitchen The expansive Ground level has an open Family Room & Rec Room area with sliders to patio and pool, 2 additional bedrooms and a powder room.The versatile ground level also has an office,laundry and a workshop/mudroom area. The main bathrooms have been renovated, home has hardwood floors, a great floor plan and plenty of storage. The private backyard offers a gunite pool with patio surround and a lower level for play. Spacious 2 car garage with attic access and attached shed. Home conveniently located to highways and transit.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY Listed on: 08/18/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
SANJEEV KOCHHAR
LIVING NEW JERSEY REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Linares | $478,000 | Advent Title Agency Llc | |
| Mueller Michael J | $425,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Javier Linares | $382,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Michael J | $318,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Sold | $478,000 | -2.8% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2019 01/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Price Changed | $492,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | For Sale | $492,000 | -4.5% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2018 11/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2018 08/18/18 | For Sale | $515,000 | +21.2% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | Sold | $425,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,983 | $268,800 | $131,000 | $137,800 |
| 2024 | $15,370 | $268,800 | $131,000 | $137,800 |
| 2022 | $15,198 | $268,800 | $131,000 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $15,182 | $268,800 | $131,000 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $15,115 | $268,800 | $131,000 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $14,822 | $268,800 | $131,000 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $14,690 | $268,800 | $131,000 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $14,556 | $268,800 | $131,000 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $14,351 | $268,800 | $131,000 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $14,179 | $268,800 | $131,000 | $137,800 |
| 2014 | $13,758 | $268,400 | $131,000 | $137,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Teresa Forte
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
(201) 774-6563
54 in this area
274 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
SANJEEV KOCHHAR
LIVING NEW JERSEY REALTY
Seller's Agent in 2013
Patricia Lowe
KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY
(973) 520-0913
23 in this area
166 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3495641
APN: 14-00916-0000-00013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.