Estimated Value: $531,879 - $655,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Maxfield Dr, Orono, ME 04473 and is currently estimated at $604,720, approximately $204 per square foot. 51 Maxfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Orono Middle School and Orono High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Innis Margaret C
Bought by
Culina Paul J and Culina Krista K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culina Paul J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Culina Paul J | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,676 | $436,000 | $67,500 | $368,500 |
| 2024 | $8,531 | $399,600 | $61,800 | $337,800 |
| 2023 | $8,501 | $363,300 | $56,200 | $307,100 |
| 2022 | $8,647 | $363,300 | $56,200 | $307,100 |
| 2021 | $8,628 | $363,300 | $56,200 | $307,100 |
| 2020 | $9,281 | $330,400 | $42,800 | $287,600 |
| 2019 | $8,739 | $330,400 | $42,800 | $287,600 |
| 2018 | $8,921 | $330,400 | $42,800 | $287,600 |
| 2017 | $8,590 | $330,400 | $42,800 | $287,600 |
| 2016 | $8,210 | $330,400 | $42,800 | $287,600 |
| 2015 | $8,062 | $330,400 | $42,800 | $287,600 |
| 2014 | $9,278 | $389,000 | $53,500 | $335,500 |
| 2013 | $9,025 | $389,000 | $53,500 | $335,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map