51 Mull Ave Akron, OH 44313
Highland Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Mull Ave, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $176,861, approximately $122 per square foot. 51 Mull Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Summit Academy School, and Towpath Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Acker Scott E
Bought by
Krichbaum David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$7,535
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Roush Mary G
Bought by
Starcher Patricia L and Starcher Scott E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,145
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krichbaum David A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Starcher Patricia L | $61,224 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krichbaum David A | $72,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Starcher Patricia L | $61,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,726 | $50,694 | $11,375 | $39,319 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $50,694 | $11,375 | $39,319 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $40,373 | $8,750 | $31,623 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $40,373 | $8,750 | $31,623 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $40,370 | $8,750 | $31,620 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $35,640 | $8,310 | $27,330 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $35,640 | $8,310 | $27,330 |
| 2017 | $2,338 | $35,640 | $8,310 | $27,330 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $31,990 | $8,310 | $23,680 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $31,990 | $8,310 | $23,680 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $31,990 | $8,310 | $23,680 |
| 2013 | $2,274 | $32,010 | $8,310 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map