51 N Benham Rd Seymour, CT 06483
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $468,000
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 51 N Benham Rd, Seymour, CT 06483 and is currently estimated at $422,630. 51 N Benham Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bungay Elementary School, Seymour Middle School, and Seymour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Sequin Albert J
Bought by
Mercure John C and Mercure Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$111,193
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$311,437
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercure John C | $272,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercure John C | $217,600 | |
| Closed | Mercure John C | $54,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercure John C | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,544 | $272,160 | $51,660 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $7,994 | $217,000 | $41,440 | $175,560 |
| 2023 | $7,808 | $217,000 | $41,440 | $175,560 |
| 2022 | $7,723 | $217,000 | $41,440 | $175,560 |
| 2021 | $7,532 | $217,000 | $41,440 | $175,560 |
| 2020 | $7,172 | $199,220 | $48,720 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $7,172 | $199,220 | $48,720 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $7,172 | $199,220 | $48,720 | $150,500 |
| 2017 | $7,172 | $199,220 | $48,720 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $7,172 | $199,220 | $48,720 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $7,412 | $214,270 | $53,550 | $160,720 |
| 2014 | $7,294 | $214,270 | $53,550 | $160,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map