61 N Benham Rd Seymour, CT 06483
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 N Benham Rd, Seymour, CT 06483 and is currently estimated at $500,918, approximately $292 per square foot. 61 N Benham Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Bungay Elementary School, Seymour Middle School, and Seymour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Conroy Rose Marie Ann
Bought by
Conroy Rose Marie Ann and Conroy John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1969
Bought by
Conroy Rose Marie Ann and Conroy John D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroy Rose Marie Ann | -- | -- | |
| Conroy Rose Marie Ann | -- | -- | |
| Conroy Rose Marie Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,619 | $310,940 | $59,990 | $250,950 |
| 2024 | $7,324 | $198,800 | $60,480 | $138,320 |
| 2023 | $7,153 | $198,800 | $60,480 | $138,320 |
| 2022 | $7,075 | $198,800 | $60,480 | $138,320 |
| 2021 | $6,900 | $198,800 | $60,480 | $138,320 |
| 2020 | $7,061 | $196,140 | $71,050 | $125,090 |
| 2019 | $7,061 | $196,140 | $71,050 | $125,090 |
| 2018 | $7,061 | $196,140 | $71,050 | $125,090 |
| 2017 | $7,061 | $196,140 | $71,050 | $125,090 |
| 2016 | $7,061 | $196,140 | $71,050 | $125,090 |
| 2015 | $7,341 | $212,240 | $78,050 | $134,190 |
| 2014 | $7,225 | $212,240 | $78,050 | $134,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map