Estimated Value: $730,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Nashoba Rd, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $783,539, approximately $410 per square foot. 51 Nashoba Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Oak Meadow Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,202 | $653,200 | $315,400 | $337,800 |
| 2024 | $10,797 | $647,700 | $315,400 | $332,300 |
| 2023 | $10,311 | $587,200 | $286,700 | $300,500 |
| 2022 | $10,273 | $528,200 | $249,000 | $279,200 |
| 2021 | $9,814 | $485,100 | $230,600 | $254,500 |
| 2020 | $9,462 | $491,800 | $230,600 | $261,200 |
| 2019 | $9,032 | $466,300 | $230,600 | $235,700 |
| 2018 | $8,496 | $438,400 | $230,600 | $207,800 |
| 2017 | $8,356 | $438,400 | $230,600 | $207,800 |
| 2016 | $7,836 | $407,500 | $230,600 | $176,900 |
| 2015 | $7,799 | $409,400 | $230,600 | $178,800 |
| 2014 | $7,813 | $401,700 | $230,600 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map