P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pacheco Homes Team
Century 21 Limitless
(401) 808-0673
4 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $466,000
OPEN HOUSE CANCELED!! Welcome to this expansive bungalow-style home in the heart of Cranston. Centrally located in the state with quick access to all major highways, this property makes commuting to any point in Rhode Island a breeze. Inside, you'll find a newly renovated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, cabinets, and brand-new appliances. The updated bathrooms, newer roof, and windows provide peace of mind and move-in readiness. The spacious living room and dining area create a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. Gas heat ensures efficiency, while the cozy front porch adds character and curb appeal. Outside, enjoy a fenced-in backyard with plenty of privacy and room for outdoor activities. Nice new shed in the backyard. With tons of storage throughout, this home blends comfort, convenience, and style in one of Cranston's most desirable locations.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jennifer | $430,000 | -- | |
| Greaves Hilary | $403,000 | None Available | |
| 14 Properties Llc | $256,000 | None Available | |
| Sears Cathleen | $227,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Jennifer | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greaves Hilary | $342,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Sears Cathleen | $217,669 | |
| Previous Owner | Sears Cathleen | $239,438 | |
| Previous Owner | Sears Cathleen | $239,032 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Sold | $430,000 | +2.4% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -2.3% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -1.1% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $435,000 | -1.1% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | +9.2% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Sold | $403,000 | +3.6% | $235 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | For Sale | $389,000 | +52.0% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Sold | $256,000 | +13.8% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2022 02/02/22 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,543 | $327,300 | $107,600 | $219,700 |
| 2024 | $4,455 | $327,300 | $107,600 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $223,500 | $70,900 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $201,500 | $70,900 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $201,500 | $70,900 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $168,600 | $67,500 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $3,502 | $168,600 | $67,500 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $168,600 | $67,500 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $138,400 | $60,700 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $138,400 | $60,700 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $138,400 | $60,700 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $3,056 | $133,800 | $60,700 | $73,100 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pacheco Homes Team
Century 21 Limitless
(401) 808-0673
4 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James Cogswell
Stillwater Realty
(401) 935-3587
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Melissa Perdikakis
Weichert REALTORS-Atlantic Prp
(401) 269-9168
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Soscia
Premier Homes Realty, LLC
(401) 742-8971
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jim Kacewicz
RE/MAX ONE
(401) 943-6111
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1395280
APN: CRAN-000009-000001-001965
Ask me questions while you tour the home.