51 Oak Dr Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,412,374 - $2,079,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,486
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Oak Dr, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,766,844, approximately $393 per square foot. 51 Oak Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Cranston John and Cranston Susan
Bought by
Lefebvre Thomas J and Lefebvre Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Rickard Joseph T
Bought by
Cranston John and Cranston Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Michael and Roberts Tammy S
Bought by
Rickard Joseph T and Rickard Maureen O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefebvre Thomas J | $1,400,000 | -- | |
| Cranston John | $900,000 | -- | |
| Rickard Joseph T | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cranston John | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rickard Joseph T | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,874 | $780,600 | $343,700 | $436,900 |
| 2024 | $19,359 | $780,600 | $343,700 | $436,900 |
| 2023 | $19,304 | $780,600 | $343,700 | $436,900 |
| 2022 | $19,304 | $780,600 | $343,700 | $436,900 |
| 2021 | $19,265 | $780,600 | $343,700 | $436,900 |
| 2020 | $19,000 | $780,600 | $343,700 | $436,900 |
| 2019 | $18,563 | $780,600 | $343,700 | $436,900 |
| 2018 | $18,430 | $780,600 | $343,700 | $436,900 |
| 2017 | $18,282 | $780,600 | $343,700 | $436,900 |
| 2016 | $17,727 | $780,600 | $343,700 | $436,900 |
| 2015 | $17,470 | $780,600 | $343,700 | $436,900 |
| 2014 | $17,158 | $780,600 | $343,700 | $436,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map