51 Oak Rd Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $1,301,000 - $1,560,859
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Oak Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,429,715, approximately $550 per square foot. 51 Oak Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Hagen Ronald John and Hagen Gayle Shutt
Bought by
Hagen Ronald John and Hagen Gayle Shutt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Hagen Ronald John and Hagen Gayle Shutt
Bought by
Hagen Gayle Shutt and Hagen Ronald John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,850
Interest Rate
5.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Hagen Ronald John and Hagen Gayle Shutt
Bought by
Hagen Ronald John and Hagen Gayle Shutt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagen Ronald John | -- | -- | |
| Hagen Gayle Shutt | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hagen Ronald John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hagen Gayle Shutt | $236,850 | |
| Closed | Hagen Ronald John | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,953 | $710,746 | $260,029 | $450,717 |
| 2024 | $10,567 | $696,811 | $254,931 | $441,880 |
| 2023 | $10,437 | $683,150 | $249,933 | $433,217 |
| 2022 | $10,312 | $669,755 | $245,032 | $424,723 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $656,623 | $240,228 | $416,395 |
| 2020 | $9,948 | $649,891 | $237,765 | $412,126 |
| 2019 | $9,441 | $637,148 | $233,103 | $404,045 |
| 2018 | $9,311 | $624,655 | $228,532 | $396,123 |
| 2017 | $9,131 | $612,408 | $224,052 | $388,356 |
| 2016 | $8,724 | $600,404 | $219,660 | $380,744 |
| 2015 | $8,714 | $591,387 | $216,361 | $375,026 |
| 2014 | $9,070 | $579,805 | $212,124 | $367,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map