51 Old Cedarbrook Rd Unit 705 Wyncote, PA 19095
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Old Cedarbrook Rd Unit 705, Wyncote, PA 19095 and is currently estimated at $390,138, approximately $172 per square foot. 51 Old Cedarbrook Rd Unit 705 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Elkins Park School, Cedarbrook Middle School, and Cheltenham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
The Fairways At Cedarbrook Hills Lp
Bought by
Raffaele Gregory and Raffaele Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Outstanding Balance
$154,082
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,056
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raffaele Gregory | $227,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raffaele Gregory | $215,650 |
Source: Public Records