51 Old Post Rd Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $380,272 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Old Post Rd, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $403,068, approximately $262 per square foot. 51 Old Post Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Brooks Hill School, Johanna Perrin Middle School, and Minerva Deland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Oconnor Lynn E
Bought by
Resch Paul R and Resch Michelle I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,842
Outstanding Balance
$105,457
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$297,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Macdonald Herbert M and Macdonald Donna M
Bought by
Oconnor Lynn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resch Paul R | $164,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Oconnor Lynn E | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resch Paul R | $159,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,349 | $172,900 | $62,400 | $110,500 |
| 2024 | $6,349 | $172,900 | $62,400 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $6,148 | $172,900 | $62,400 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $6,503 | $172,900 | $62,400 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $6,485 | $172,900 | $62,400 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $5,659 | $172,900 | $62,400 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $5,177 | $172,900 | $62,400 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $5,462 | $172,900 | $62,400 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $160,100 | $62,400 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $5,177 | $160,100 | $62,400 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,100 | $62,400 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,100 | $62,400 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map