51 Orchard St Randolph, MA 02368
North Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $527,426
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Orchard St, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $518,857, approximately $508 per square foot. 51 Orchard St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Rafuse Shelley H
Bought by
Rafuse Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafuse Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,374 | $462,900 | $231,000 | $231,900 |
| 2024 | $5,248 | $458,300 | $226,400 | $231,900 |
| 2023 | $4,912 | $406,600 | $205,800 | $200,800 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $352,300 | $171,600 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $331,000 | $142,900 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $4,764 | $319,500 | $142,900 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $304,500 | $136,200 | $168,300 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $261,500 | $123,800 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $250,500 | $117,900 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $228,800 | $107,200 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $3,993 | $220,600 | $102,000 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map