Seller's Agent in 2023
Luis Martins
RE/MAX
(774) 360-1997
6 in this area
329 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $557,000
**OFFER DEADLINE 7/24 4pm*** Welcome home to the desirable town of Randolph, just a short 20-minute drive south of the bustling city of Boston. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking to downsize, this is the perfect place for you. This charming property offers convenience, comfort, and a fantastic location near the highway for easy commuting. It boasts several key features, including 3 bedrooms for ample space and versatility, a finished basement with plenty of room for recreation or a home office, an updated kitchen with brand new cabinets for a modern touch, refinished floors throughout that add elegance and sophistication, and a brand new driveway for hassle-free parking and easy access. Randolph itself offers a wide range of amenities, including excellent schools, local parks, and various shopping and dining options. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a turnkey home that perfectly balances convenience, comfort, and style. Act now to make this home yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Anh | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Dasilva Maria | $167,000 | -- | |
| Haupt Christel | $128,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Anh | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haupt Christel | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haupt Christel | $110,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Haupt Christel | $121,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Sold | $520,000 | +8.4% | $338 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2023 07/20/23 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $312 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,344 | $460,300 | $225,300 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $372,000 | $220,900 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $347,200 | $200,800 | $146,400 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $299,000 | $167,300 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $264,500 | $139,400 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $263,600 | $139,400 | $124,200 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $251,700 | $132,800 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $219,100 | $120,700 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $197,800 | $115,000 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $3,118 | $179,300 | $104,500 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $168,300 | $99,500 | $68,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Luis Martins
RE/MAX
(774) 360-1997
6 in this area
329 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Minh Voduy
Thread Real Estate, LLC
(617) 755-2279
18 in this area
229 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73138680
APN: RAND-000023-D000000-000121
Ask me questions while you tour the home.