51 Otis Ln Foxworth, MS 39483
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Otis Ln, Foxworth, MS 39483 and is currently estimated at $137,033, approximately $117 per square foot. 51 Otis Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including West Marion Elementary School, West Marion Primary School, and West Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Mcgowan Mable E Est
Bought by
Mcgowan Jimmy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Jimmy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $911 | $6,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $914 | $6,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $856 | $6,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,508 | $0 | $0 |