51 Perkins St Chicopee, MA 01013
Chicopee Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
856
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Perkins St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $219,464, approximately $256 per square foot. 51 Perkins St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowe Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Okhrimenko Mikhail
Bought by
Okhrimenko Mikhail and Okhrimenko Lyudmila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,374
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$72,090
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okhrimenko Mikhail | -- | None Available | |
| Okhrimenko Mikhail | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okhrimenko Mikhail | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Okhrimenko Mikhail | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $82,400 | $39,900 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $80,300 | $39,100 | $41,200 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $73,400 | $35,600 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $62,700 | $30,900 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $2,661 | $69,200 | $28,100 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $66,500 | $28,100 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $101 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $92 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $92 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $90 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $93 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $88 | $5,300 | $5,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map