51 Rolling Glen Loop Three Forks, MT 59752
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $1,279,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,436
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Rolling Glen Loop, Three Forks, MT 59752 and is currently estimated at $963,538, approximately $177 per square foot. 51 Rolling Glen Loop is a home located in Broadwater County with nearby schools including Three Forks Elementary School, Three Forks Junior High School, and Three Forks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Bought by
Rauser Vanessa and Rauser Rob
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rauser Vanessa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,793 | $833,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $642,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $642,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $379,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $379,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $399,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $399,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $356,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $356,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $287,100 | $0 | $0 |