51 Ruby Cir Mary Esther, FL 32569
Estimated Value: $309,701 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Ruby Cir, Mary Esther, FL 32569 and is currently estimated at $328,425, approximately $232 per square foot. 51 Ruby Cir is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Mary Esther Elementary School, Max Bruner Junior Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Johnson David R and Johnson Lydia M
Bought by
Muncy Taylor B and Muncy Mandy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,408
Outstanding Balance
$38,006
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muncy Taylor B | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muncy Taylor B | $101,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |