51 Ruth Ln Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Ruth Ln, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $272,321, approximately $270 per square foot. 51 Ruth Ln is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Sonora High School, and Dario Cassina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Freitas Anthony Louis
Bought by
Freitas Louis A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Louis A Freitas 2017 Trust and Freitas Louis A
Bought by
Freitas Anthony Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Freitas Louis A
Bought by
Freitas Louis A and The Louis A Freitas 2017 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2015
Sold by
Freitas Steven Patrick
Bought by
Freitas Louis A and Freitas Anthony L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2014
Sold by
Freitas Steven Patrick
Bought by
Freitas Anthony L and Freitas Steven P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Freitas Judith Jean and The Trust Of Hanna L Justus
Bought by
Freitas Judith Jean and The Judith J Freitas Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freitas Louis A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freitas Anthony Louise | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Freitas Louis A | -- | None Available | |
| Freitas Louis A | -- | None Available | |
| Freitas Anthony L | -- | None Available | |
| Freitas Judith Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,384 | $171,907 | $58,495 | $113,412 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $136,050 | $53,907 | $82,143 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $136,050 | $53,907 | $82,143 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $136,050 | $53,907 | $82,143 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $121,473 | $48,131 | $73,342 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $113,526 | $44,982 | $68,544 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $111,300 | $44,100 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $106,000 | $42,000 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $947 | $96,000 | $38,000 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $976 | $91,690 | $36,385 | $55,305 |
| 2015 | $887 | $83,356 | $33,078 | $50,278 |
| 2014 | $802 | $75,779 | $30,071 | $45,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map