51 S Byron Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 S Byron Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $362,732, approximately $199 per square foot. 51 S Byron Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Smith Mary E
Bought by
Mary E Smith Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Smith Wellington A and Smith Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,689
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Ibarra David
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Will George P and Will Shirley A
Bought by
Ibarra David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary E Smith Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Wellington A | $159,000 | Pasion Title Services | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ibarra David | $139,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Wellington A | $156,689 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibarra David | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $203,446 | $76,868 | $126,578 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $195,548 | $73,884 | $121,664 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $191,715 | $72,436 | $119,279 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $187,957 | $71,016 | $116,941 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $186,030 | $70,288 | $115,742 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $182,383 | $68,910 | $113,473 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $178,807 | $67,559 | $111,248 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $175,301 | $66,234 | $109,067 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $171,863 | $64,935 | $106,928 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $169,282 | $63,960 | $105,322 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $165,966 | $62,707 | $103,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map