Seller's Agent in 2018
Katie Hale
Town and Country
(731) 571-3260
296 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $380,025 - $444,000
Sold Before Listed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates George R | $243,000 | None Available | |
| Hudson Franklin Douglas | $220,000 | -- | |
| Griffiths Scott M | $219,000 | -- | |
| Landamerica Onestop Inc | $218,591 | -- | |
| -- | $218,600 | -- | |
| Claver Gary W | $197,000 | -- | |
| Payne Thomas E | $178,000 | -- | |
| Mark Barker | $177,250 | -- | |
| Northpointe Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yates George R | $230,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Franklin Douglas | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Northpointe Inc | $219,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Sold | $243,000 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2018 09/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $243,000 | +10.5% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Sold | $220,000 | -3.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | For Sale | $227,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $67,725 | $8,750 | $58,975 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $67,725 | $8,750 | $58,975 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $67,325 | $8,750 | $58,575 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $48,975 | $7,750 | $41,225 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $48,975 | $7,750 | $41,225 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $48,975 | $7,750 | $41,225 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $48,975 | $7,750 | $41,225 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $47,250 | $7,750 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $47,250 | $7,750 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $47,250 | $7,750 | $39,500 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $47,250 | $7,750 | $39,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Katie Hale
Town and Country
(731) 571-3260
296 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Neill Ross
Golden Key
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Blake Ward
Coldwell Banker Southern Realty
(731) 444-4639
164 Total Sales
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 185457
APN: 027O-A-020.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.