51 Spring Ridge Rd Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Spring Ridge Rd, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $496,067, approximately $211 per square foot. 51 Spring Ridge Rd is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Gayna D Weaver Revocable Trust
Bought by
Quick Ricky T and Quick Bobbie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,158
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Weaver Gyana D
Bought by
Gayna D Weaver and Weaver Gayna D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Mediate Dale
Bought by
Weaver Gayna S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1999
Sold by
Maxwell Lee R and Maxwell Kare
Bought by
Mediate Dale and Mediate Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1990
Bought by
Maxwell Lee R and Maxwell Kare
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Ricky T | $275,000 | -- | |
| Gayna D Weaver | -- | -- | |
| Weaver Gayna S | $285,000 | -- | |
| Mediate Dale | $196,500 | -- | |
| Maxwell Lee R | $25,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quick Ricky T | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $194,506 | $46,506 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $187,208 | $46,506 | $140,702 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $176,563 | $46,506 | $130,057 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $147,698 | $40,440 | $107,258 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $123,526 | $33,700 | $89,826 |
| 2020 | $3,014 | $118,486 | $33,700 | $84,786 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $118,486 | $33,700 | $84,786 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $116,428 | $33,700 | $82,728 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $112,029 | $29,993 | $82,036 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $109,993 | $29,993 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $105,112 | $27,971 | $77,141 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $103,469 | $27,971 | $75,498 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,469 | $27,971 | $75,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map