Seller's Agent in 2022
Carol Martino
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
(781) 426-5886
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $801,000
Welcome home to this lovely 3-bedroom ranch in Stoneham. The main level living room boasts a cozy fireplace and sunlit picture window overlooking the back yard. There is hardwood flooring beneath the carpet throughout the main level and a Nest thermostat. The fully appliance kitchen features stainless appliances including a double oven range, refrigerator, dishwasher and built-in microwave. Granite countertops and rich cherry color cabinets compliments the modern feel of this space. There is a sliding door leading to an expansive deck flowing from one of the 3 bedrooms and a laundry closet in the second bedroom which lends to single level family living. The finished basement is complete with a tiled walk out family room, full bathroom, kitchenette and second laundry. With an expansive storage area in the basement level, plenty of parking and a storage shed that is partially wired for electrical this home leaves nothing to be desired.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield Listed on: 07/05/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nascimento Joel B | $670,000 | None Available | |
| Parker John W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nascimento Joel B | $636,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker John W | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker John W | $65,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker John W | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | Sold | $670,000 | +4.7% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | For Sale | $639,900 | -- | $408 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,465 | $632,000 | $380,100 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | $6,261 | $591,200 | $350,100 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $6,015 | $541,900 | $320,100 | $221,800 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $500,900 | $290,100 | $210,800 |
| 2021 | $4,898 | $452,700 | $250,100 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $446,000 | $240,100 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $414,400 | $209,100 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $392,800 | $209,100 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $4,359 | $351,800 | $190,100 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $338,600 | $190,100 | $148,500 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $306,600 | $171,100 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $3,719 | $275,700 | $152,100 | $123,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carol Martino
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
(781) 426-5886
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Viviane Alvarenga
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 930-4273
1 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73001001
APN: STON-000007-000000-000423
Ask me questions while you tour the home.