51 Stormytown Rd Ossining, NY 10562
North Ossining NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,000 - $1,136,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,281
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Stormytown Rd, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $1,036,921, approximately $242 per square foot. 51 Stormytown Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Petrullo Michael and Petrullo Coleen
Bought by
Petrullo Coleen and Petrullo Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Yednak Alexander and Yednak Barbara
Bought by
Santucci Dennis and Santucci Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrullo Coleen | -- | None Available | |
| Santucci Dennis | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $962,900 | $236,400 | $726,500 |
| 2024 | $26,427 | $888,500 | $145,700 | $742,800 |
| 2023 | $25,494 | $824,300 | $145,700 | $678,600 |
| 2022 | $28,262 | $843,600 | $145,700 | $697,900 |
| 2021 | $28,471 | $760,000 | $145,700 | $614,300 |
| 2020 | $28,958 | $866,800 | $183,000 | $683,800 |
| 2019 | $32,593 | $841,600 | $203,300 | $638,300 |
| 2018 | $32,235 | $841,600 | $203,300 | $638,300 |
| 2017 | $21,107 | $833,400 | $203,300 | $630,100 |
| 2016 | $391,314 | $817,100 | $203,300 | $613,800 |
| 2015 | $21,976 | $40,400 | $8,000 | $32,400 |
| 2014 | $21,976 | $40,400 | $8,000 | $32,400 |
| 2013 | $21,976 | $40,400 | $8,000 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map