Estimated Value: $562,673 - $742,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Union St, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $682,668, approximately $456 per square foot. 51 Union St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,549 | $360,600 | $206,500 | $154,100 |
| 2024 | $12,192 | $360,600 | $206,500 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $11,477 | $360,600 | $206,500 | $154,100 |
| 2022 | $11,727 | $360,600 | $206,500 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $11,275 | $360,600 | $206,500 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $11,244 | $360,600 | $206,500 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $10,969 | $360,600 | $206,500 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $10,771 | $360,600 | $206,500 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $10,591 | $360,600 | $206,500 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $10,331 | $360,600 | $206,500 | $154,100 |
| 2015 | $9,886 | $360,600 | $206,500 | $154,100 |
| 2014 | $9,454 | $354,500 | $206,500 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map