51 Union St Manchester, MA 01944
Estimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,297,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,617
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Union St, Manchester, MA 01944 and is currently estimated at $1,212,291, approximately $463 per square foot. 51 Union St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Manchester Essex Regional High School, Tara Montessori School, and Glen Urquhart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Vincent & Tyers Ft and Vincent
Bought by
Turner John and Turner Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$674,925
Outstanding Balance
$584,670
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$627,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Vincent Lawrence
Bought by
Vincent & Tyers Ft and Vincent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Res Funding Co Llc
Bought by
Vincent Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Rowland Susan and Res Funding Co Llc
Bought by
Res Funding Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Edith May and Edith Glovsky
Bought by
Rowland Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,050
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Edith May and Edith Glovsky
Bought by
Mustafa Ali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner John | $750,000 | -- | |
| Vincent & Tyers Ft | -- | -- | |
| Vincent & Tyers Ft | -- | -- | |
| Vincent Lawrence | $400,000 | -- | |
| Vincent Lawrence | $400,000 | -- | |
| Res Funding Co Llc | $516,585 | -- | |
| Res Funding Co Llc | $516,585 | -- | |
| Res Funding Co Llc | $516,585 | -- | |
| Rowland Susan | $513,000 | -- | |
| Rowland Susan | $513,000 | -- | |
| Mustafa Ali | $415,700 | -- | |
| Mustafa Ali | $415,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner John | $674,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Vincent Lawrence | $361,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowland Susan | $436,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Mustafa Ali | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,949 | $978,000 | $390,600 | $587,400 |
| 2024 | $8,484 | $907,400 | $376,600 | $530,800 |
| 2023 | $8,700 | $834,100 | $334,800 | $499,300 |
| 2022 | $8,177 | $771,400 | $306,900 | $464,500 |
| 2021 | $8,324 | $757,400 | $292,900 | $464,500 |
| 2020 | $8,998 | $769,100 | $279,000 | $490,100 |
| 2019 | $8,253 | $734,900 | $279,000 | $455,900 |
| 2018 | $7,831 | $710,000 | $279,000 | $431,000 |
| 2017 | $7,810 | $710,000 | $279,000 | $431,000 |
| 2016 | $7,814 | $705,900 | $279,000 | $426,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $678,000 | $251,100 | $426,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map