Seller's Agent in 2025
James Miller
Dave Johnson Realty
(480) 369-4618
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $391,553
Charming ranch-style home featuring a beautifully remodeled kitchen with new stainless steel hood being installed Wednesday, April 16th and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy fresh, modern updates, including new flooring, an updated bathroom, fresh interior paint, and a new water heater in 2022. Move-in ready with stylish finishes and timeless appeal!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dave Johnson Realty License #SA655143000 Listed on: 04/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleetham Jeffrey Travis | $399,000 | Empire Title Agency | |
| Levine Randy Harris | $78,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleetham Jeffrey Travis | $440,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Levine Randy Harris | $63,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Sold | $399,000 | 0.0% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2025 09/01/25 | Off Market | $399,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | 0.0% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -1.5% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -3.5% | $310 / Sq Ft |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | For Sale | $419,900 | 0.0% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2025 05/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -6.5% | $322 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $344 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $10,856 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $911 | $10,339 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $911 | $28,020 | $5,600 | $22,420 |
| 2022 | $891 | $21,020 | $4,200 | $16,820 |
| 2021 | $916 | $19,200 | $3,840 | $15,360 |
| 2020 | $904 | $17,630 | $3,520 | $14,110 |
| 2019 | $837 | $15,930 | $3,180 | $12,750 |
| 2018 | $799 | $14,220 | $2,840 | $11,380 |
| 2017 | $774 | $12,310 | $2,460 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $760 | $10,280 | $2,050 | $8,230 |
| 2015 | $718 | $8,630 | $1,720 | $6,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Miller
Dave Johnson Realty
(480) 369-4618
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Leslie Huber
Dave Johnson Realty
(480) 266-0430
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Billie Kier
My Home Group
(480) 776-4992
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6849319
APN: 137-22-087
Ask me questions while you tour the home.