51 Whispering Pine Cir Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,515 - $423,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Whispering Pine Cir, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $413,879, approximately $304 per square foot. 51 Whispering Pine Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Norrback Avenue Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Keating Joseph and Keating Marcia
Bought by
Pgr Rt and Roach
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,145
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Jill A Avery and Jill Avery
Bought by
Keating Joseph and Keating Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Oak Ridge Worc Homes L
Bought by
Jill A Avery and Jill Avery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |