510 Andrea Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Andrea Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $720,455, approximately $643 per square foot. 510 Andrea Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Baker Francisca Razo and Baker Marco Antonio
Bought by
Valero Marco Antonio and Valero Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,169
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Baker Francisca Razo
Bought by
Baker Francisca Razo and Valero Marco Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Baker Francisca Razo and Garcia Arturo
Bought by
Baker Francisca Razo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,750
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Saldana Benjamin
Bought by
Baker Francisca Razo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Saldana Maria Edubijes
Bought by
Saldana Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Kraft Paul E and Kraft Edna L
Bought by
Saldana Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valero Marco Antonio | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Baker Francisca Razo | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Francisca Razo | -- | Multiple | |
| Baker Francisca Razo | $460,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Saldana Benjamin | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Saldana Benjamin | $319,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valero Marco Antonio | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Francisca Razo | $81,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Francisca Razo | $408,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Francisca Razo | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saldana Benjamin | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Saldana Benjamin | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Baker Francisca Razo | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,659 | $642,464 | $353,485 | $288,979 |
| 2024 | $7,659 | $629,867 | $346,554 | $283,313 |
| 2023 | $6,854 | $587,000 | $381,000 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $6,163 | $528,000 | $343,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $6,112 | $507,000 | $329,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $5,489 | $442,000 | $287,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $5,418 | $441,000 | $286,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $406,000 | $263,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $383,000 | $248,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $361,000 | $234,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $3,497 | $292,000 | $189,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $292,000 | $189,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map