510 Batten Ln Oxnard, CA 93033
South Winds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Batten Ln, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $818,458, approximately $471 per square foot. 510 Batten Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Art Haycox Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2002
Sold by
Deloria Daniel W
Bought by
Martinez Reynalda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,011
Interest Rate
6.5%
Estimated Equity
$741,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Deloria Daniel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,150
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Bergren Scott D and Bergren Archana S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,150
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Reynalda | $245,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deloria Daniel W | $157,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $155,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Reynalda | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deloria Daniel W | $119,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,328 | $361,906 | $144,762 | $217,144 |
| 2024 | $4,328 | $354,810 | $141,923 | $212,887 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $347,853 | $139,140 | $208,713 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $341,033 | $136,412 | $204,621 |
| 2021 | $4,039 | $334,347 | $133,738 | $200,609 |
| 2020 | $4,114 | $330,921 | $132,368 | $198,553 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $324,433 | $129,773 | $194,660 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $318,073 | $127,229 | $190,844 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $311,837 | $124,735 | $187,102 |
| 2016 | $3,542 | $305,724 | $122,290 | $183,434 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $301,134 | $120,454 | $180,680 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $295,238 | $118,096 | $177,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map