NOT LISTED FOR SALE

510 Cider Hill Rd Jacksonville, NC 28546

Estimated Value: $193,534 - $199,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,084 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2022

Last sale price $139,900 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,167 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Perfect Townhome in the perfect location. Just minutes away from great shopping, Great eating and many other amenities. This property is great for a permanent home or investment opportunity. Laminate floors throughout the home and fresh paint in the bedrooms. Stainless steel appliances give the kitchen a sharp look. This townhome is a very desirable end unit and ready for new owners. Schedule your private showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacob Rimes

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Rlty License #307172 Listed on: 11/30/2021

Co-Listed By

Ronell Rimes

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Rlty License #199018

Last Buyer's Agent

Taylor Greene

Century 21 Coastal Advantage License #198259

Century 21 Coastal Advantage

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 27 x 68 x 27 x 68
  • End Unit
  • Fenced Yard
  • Vinyl Fence

HOA Fees

  • $57 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,084 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 338f-122

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$57 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven - Electric, Microwave - Built-In
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 129.06
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Waterview: No
  • Year Built: 2011

• Flooring: Carpet, LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1084.00
  • Stories: 2.0
  • Stories Levels: End Unit, Two
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1084.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Vinyl
  • Foundation: Permanent, Slab
  • On Site Pool Spa: None
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Patio, Screened, Porch

• Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1000 - 1199
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Community Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Maint - Comm Areas, Maint - Grounds
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 683.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: Innov/Premier

Schools

  • School District: Onslow

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 632.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Dimensions: 27 x 68 x 27 x 68
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1742.00
  • Lot Water Features: None
  • Zoning: R-10

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 338f-122
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2021
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Shock Christopher and Shock Melissa Elaine
Bought by
Zheng Jessie X and Li Vu
Seller's Agent
Jacob Rimes
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Rlty
Buyer's Agent
Taylor Greene
Century 21 Coastal Advantage
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900
Current Estimated Value
$195,134

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,234
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2019
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Alyson Price
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hometown, REALTORS
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$96,850
Premium/Discount to List
$1,850
1.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.10%
Original Mortgage
$98,932
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Walls Fargo Bank N A Byu Its
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Officer

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Reilly Kevin C and Reilly Janine
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
A Sydes Construction Inc
Bought by
Reilly Kevin C and Reilly Janine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,350
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zheng Jessie X $140,000 None Available
Shock Christopher -- None Available
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Officer -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $85,731 None Available
Reilly Kevin C $115,000 None Available
A Sydes Construction Inc $219,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shock Christopher $98,932
Previous Owner Reilly Kevin C $117,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/06/2022 01/06/22 Sold $139,900 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2021 11/30/21 For Sale $139,900 +44.5% $129 / Sq Ft
09/10/2019 09/10/19 Sold $96,850 +1.9% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2019 09/10/19 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2019 09/10/19 For Sale $95,000 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
01/23/2019 01/23/19 Rented $895 0.0% --
01/23/2019 01/23/19 For Rent $895 +15.5% --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 Rented $775 -6.1% --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 For Rent $825 0.0% --
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Rented $825 +3.1% --
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Under Contract -- -- --
06/01/2015 06/01/15 For Rent $800 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $844 $128,905 $13,000 $115,905
2024 $844 $128,905 $13,000 $115,905
2023 $844 $128,905 $13,000 $115,905
2022 $844 $128,905 $13,000 $115,905
2021 $514 $72,850 $13,000 $59,850
2020 $514 $72,850 $13,000 $59,850
2019 $514 $72,850 $13,000 $59,850
2018 $514 $72,850 $13,000 $59,850
2017 $742 $109,970 $13,000 $96,970
2016 $742 $109,970 $0 $0
2015 $742 $109,970 $0 $0
2014 $742 $109,970 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100302804

Hive MLS

APN: 151891

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.