510 Colusa Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Thousand Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,676,756 - $2,074,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$1,019/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Colusa Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,840,439, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 510 Colusa Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Voilleque Michele
Bought by
Voilleque Michele and The Michelle Voilleque Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Voilleque Michele and Kathol Andreas
Bought by
Voilleque Michelel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Kathol Andreas
Bought by
Voilleque Michele Bernice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2007
Sold by
Voilleque Michele and Kathol Andreas
Bought by
Voilleque Michele and Kathol Andreas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Voilleque Michele B
Bought by
Kathol Andreas and Voilleque Michele Bernice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Gittelsohn Ian Marc and The Claire J Rubenstein 1995 T
Bought by
Voilleque Michele Bernice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Rubenstein Claire Jeannette
Bought by
Gittelsohn Ian Marc and Rubenstein Claire J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voilleque Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Voilleque Michelel | -- | None Available | |
| Voilleque Michele Bernice | -- | None Available | |
| Voilleque Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Voilleque Michele | -- | None Available | |
| Kathol Andreas | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Voilleque Michele Bernice | $205,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Gittelsohn Ian Marc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kathol Andreas | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voilleque Michele Bernice | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,122 | $436,900 | $102,493 | $341,407 |
| 2024 | $9,122 | $428,197 | $100,484 | $334,713 |
| 2023 | $8,855 | $426,664 | $98,513 | $328,151 |
| 2022 | $8,592 | $411,300 | $96,582 | $321,718 |
| 2021 | $8,582 | $403,100 | $94,689 | $315,411 |
| 2020 | $8,043 | $405,897 | $93,718 | $312,179 |
| 2019 | $7,630 | $397,939 | $91,881 | $306,058 |
| 2018 | $7,465 | $390,139 | $90,080 | $300,059 |
| 2017 | $7,194 | $382,491 | $88,314 | $294,177 |
| 2016 | $6,883 | $374,992 | $86,582 | $288,410 |
| 2015 | $6,771 | $369,362 | $85,282 | $284,080 |
| 2014 | $6,683 | $362,128 | $83,612 | $278,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map