510 Dutton Dr Lafayette, LA 70503
Broadmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,758 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Dutton Dr, Lafayette, LA 70503 and is currently estimated at $173,940, approximately $125 per square foot. 510 Dutton Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $11,520 | $2,651 | $8,869 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $11,520 | $2,651 | $8,869 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $10,699 | $2,651 | $8,048 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $10,699 | $2,651 | $8,048 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $10,699 | $2,651 | $8,048 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $10,699 | $2,651 | $8,048 |
| 2019 | $882 | $10,699 | $2,651 | $8,048 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $10,699 | $2,651 | $8,048 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $10,699 | $2,651 | $8,048 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $10,700 | $1,980 | $8,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,700 | $1,980 | $8,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map