510 E 7th St Duluth, MN 55805
Central Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
740
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 E 7th St, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $161,515, approximately $218 per square foot. 510 E 7th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,540 | $104,500 | $9,900 | $94,600 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $91,900 | $11,800 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $84,400 | $10,900 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $954 | $67,200 | $10,100 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $896 | $57,800 | $8,700 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $890 | $52,700 | $7,900 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $822 | $52,700 | $7,900 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $992 | $51,900 | $7,900 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $968 | $127,200 | $13,200 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $984 | $63,100 | $4,800 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $984 | $63,100 | $4,800 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map