510 E Bradenhall Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 E Bradenhall Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $748,476, approximately $530 per square foot. 510 E Bradenhall Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ambler Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Burns Terrance E and Burns Tonya N
Bought by
Swan Velisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,374
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swan Velisa | $169,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swan Velisa | $168,374 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $265,699 | $101,887 | $163,812 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $260,490 | $99,890 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $255,383 | $97,932 | $157,451 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $250,376 | $96,012 | $154,364 |
| 2021 | $7,048 | $245,468 | $94,130 | $151,338 |
| 2019 | $6,910 | $238,189 | $91,339 | $146,850 |
| 2018 | $6,810 | $233,520 | $89,549 | $143,971 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $224,455 | $86,073 | $138,382 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $221,085 | $84,781 | $136,304 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $216,755 | $83,121 | $133,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map