510 E Pinehurst Ave La Habra, CA 90631
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $828,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,157
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 E Pinehurst Ave, La Habra, CA 90631 and is currently estimated at $791,375, approximately $683 per square foot. 510 E Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arbolita Elementary School, El Cerrito Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Chanocua Saul
Bought by
Chanocua Saul and Hurtado Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Chanocua Saul and Chanocua Andres
Bought by
Chanocua Saul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Kirtner Yvonne
Bought by
Chanocua Saul and Chanocua Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,096
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chanocua Saul | -- | First American Title | |
| Chanocua Saul | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Chanocua Saul | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chanocua Saul | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chanocua Saul | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Chanocua Saul | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Chanocua Saul | $152,096 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $409,777 | $342,316 | $67,461 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $401,743 | $335,604 | $66,139 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $393,866 | $329,023 | $64,843 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $386,144 | $322,572 | $63,572 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $378,573 | $316,247 | $62,326 |
| 2020 | $4,404 | $374,692 | $313,005 | $61,687 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $367,346 | $306,868 | $60,478 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $360,144 | $300,851 | $59,293 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $353,083 | $294,952 | $58,131 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $346,160 | $289,168 | $56,992 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $340,961 | $284,825 | $56,136 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $334,283 | $279,246 | $55,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map