510 E Union St Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $99,325 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 E Union St, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $121,331, approximately $144 per square foot. 510 E Union St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Loving Barbara M and Loving Roger E
Bought by
Loving Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Crandall Betty L
Bought by
Loving Roger E and Loving Barbara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Hansen Richard W
Bought by
Crandall Betty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Hansen Richard W
Bought by
Crandall Betty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1984
Bought by
Hansen Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loving Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Loving Roger E | $23,000 | Louisville Title | |
| Crandall Betty L | -- | -- | |
| Crandall Betty L | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $23,380 | $9,835 | $13,545 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $23,380 | $9,835 | $13,545 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $23,390 | $9,840 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $19,920 | $9,840 | $10,080 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $19,920 | $9,840 | $10,080 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $18,100 | $9,840 | $8,260 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $18,100 | $9,840 | $8,260 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $18,100 | $9,840 | $8,260 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $19,120 | $9,840 | $9,280 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $19,120 | $9,840 | $9,280 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $19,120 | $9,840 | $9,280 |
| 2013 | $1,263 | $19,120 | $9,840 | $9,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map