510 Hichborn St Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Hichborn St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $483,049, approximately $383 per square foot. 510 Hichborn St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Gunn Michael
Bought by
Michael And Susan Gunn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Susan Gunn Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $224,520 | $39,040 | $185,480 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $220,119 | $38,275 | $181,844 |
| 2023 | $3,314 | $215,804 | $37,525 | $178,279 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $211,574 | $36,790 | $174,784 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $207,426 | $36,069 | $171,357 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $205,300 | $35,700 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $201,275 | $35,000 | $166,275 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $197,329 | $34,314 | $163,015 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $193,461 | $33,642 | $159,819 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $189,669 | $32,983 | $156,686 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $186,821 | $32,488 | $154,333 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $183,162 | $31,852 | $151,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map