510 La Mesa Ave Unit E/1 Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,989,000 - $2,564,026
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$2,743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 La Mesa Ave Unit E/1, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,304,507, approximately $2,743 per square foot. 510 La Mesa Ave Unit E/1 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
T Bonz Llc
Bought by
Ataraxia Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Friend Ronald Jack and Friend Barbara Lee
Bought by
T Bonz Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ataraxia Estate Llc | $1,800,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| T Bonz Llc | $790,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,286 | $1,948,376 | $1,840,134 | $108,242 |
| 2024 | $20,286 | $1,910,173 | $1,804,053 | $106,120 |
| 2023 | $19,824 | $1,872,720 | $1,768,680 | $104,040 |
| 2022 | $19,432 | $1,836,000 | $1,734,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $9,561 | $893,543 | $849,379 | $44,164 |
| 2020 | $9,441 | $884,382 | $840,670 | $43,712 |
| 2019 | $9,245 | $867,042 | $824,187 | $42,855 |
| 2018 | $9,061 | $850,042 | $808,027 | $42,015 |
| 2017 | $8,897 | $833,376 | $792,184 | $41,192 |
| 2016 | $8,609 | $817,036 | $776,651 | $40,385 |
| 2015 | $8,488 | $804,764 | $764,985 | $39,779 |
| 2014 | $8,323 | $789,000 | $750,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map