510 Mayo Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Selby-on-the-Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $672,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 Mayo Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $636,666, approximately $292 per square foot. 510 Mayo Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Hardesty Carroll W and Hardesty Share Leona V
Bought by
Hardesty Dale Wade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Hardesty L
Bought by
Hardesty Carroll W and Hardesty Carroll W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardesty Dale Wade | -- | Attorney | |
| Hardesty Carroll W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $467,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,630 | $449,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $430,900 | $262,100 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $4,221 | $427,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,047 | $421,600 | $262,100 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $386,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,559 | $351,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $315,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $315,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $343,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map