510 N Main St Hebron, MD 21830
Estimated Value: $252,210 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 N Main St, Hebron, MD 21830 and is currently estimated at $285,303, approximately $199 per square foot. 510 N Main St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Westside Primary School, Westside Intermediate School, and Mardela Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Road Llc
Bought by
Cannon Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Messick Jane D
Bought by
Cooper Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Messick Scott A and Messick Jane D
Bought by
Messick Jane D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Kreit John W
Bought by
Dostellio Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Everitt John R and Everitt Brenda G
Bought by
Messick Scott A and Messick Jane D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Timothy | $155,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Road Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Messick Jane D | -- | -- | |
| Dostellio Kenneth | $50,000 | -- | |
| Messick Scott A | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cannon Timothy | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $179,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $164,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $149,800 | $27,100 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $140,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $130,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $121,200 | $27,100 | $94,100 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $121,200 | $27,100 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $121,200 | $27,100 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map