510 N Sergeant Ave Joplin, MO 64801
North Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,881 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $155,220, approximately $104 per square foot. 510 N Sergeant Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Joplin High School, and St. Peter's Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Brown Douglas A and Brown Debra J
Bought by
Kuhler Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,788
Outstanding Balance
$45,038
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,182
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhler Stephanie | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhler Stephanie | $65,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $13,920 | $770 | $13,150 |
| 2024 | $563 | $12,210 | $770 | $11,440 |
| 2023 | $563 | $12,210 | $770 | $11,440 |
| 2022 | $524 | $11,390 | $770 | $10,620 |
| 2021 | $520 | $11,390 | $770 | $10,620 |
| 2020 | $488 | $10,460 | $770 | $9,690 |
| 2019 | $490 | $10,460 | $770 | $9,690 |
| 2018 | $488 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $490 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $483 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $482 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $482 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map